Sr.No NAME OF TEACHER FATHER/ SPOUSE NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXP. CLASSES ASSIGNED
1 MR. SANJAY KUMAR C.S. THAKUR M.A., B.ED. PRINCIPAL 14
2 MRS. HARVINDER KAUR HARISH KUMAR M.A., M.ED. VICE PRINCIPAL 20 X TO XII
3 MRS. MANJEET NAGPAL RAJINDER NAGPAL M.A., M.ED. PGT (ENGLISH) 22 X TO XII
4 MISS SARIKA RANI SIKANDER LAL M.COM, B.ED. PGT (COMM) 8 IX TO XII
5 MRS. RICHA ASHISH KUMAR M.SC., B.ED. PGT (MATHS) 5 IX TO XII
6 MISS DIVYA GHAI SANJEEV KUMAR GHAI M.SC., B.ED. PGT (CHEM) 3 IV, V, IX TO XII
7 MRS. SUSHMA MUKESH KUMAR M.A., B.ED., P.HD PGT (HIST) 5 VIII TO XII
8 MRS. VASANTI MAHENDRA BHOYAR M.SC., B.ED. PGT (BIO) 8 VIII TO XII
9 MR. AVTAR SINGH GURDEEP SINGH M.PED., MBA PGT (PHY. ED.) 15 X TO XII
10 MISS JYOTI CHOPRA CHAND KUMAR CHOPRA M.COM, B.ED., MBA PGT (COMM) 4 XI , XII
11 MR. ROHIT GOSWAMI BIRBHAN M.SC., B.ED. PGY (PHYSICS) 1 VI, IX - XII
12 MRS. SUCHETA SANJEEV KUMAR M.A., NTT, B.ED. TGT (HINDI) 14 VII TO IX
13 MRS. SHASHI SHARMA SURYA KANT SHARMA M.A. TGT (MATHS) 22 VI TO VIII
14 MR. BABITA THAKUR SANJAY KUMAR B.A, NTT, B.ED. TGT (ENG) 6 VI TO X
15 MRS. MANDEEP KAUR AVTAR SINGH M.A., B.ED. TGT (PUNJABI) 12 V TO X
16 MRS. ANJANA DHIMAN RAKESH DHIMAN M.A, B.ED., M.ED. TGT (S.ST.) 10 V TO VII
17 MRS. REKHA RAKESH CHOPRA M.A., B.ED. TGT (HINDI) 8 IV TO VI
18 MRS. GURPREET KAUR SIMRANJEET SINGH M.SC. , B.ED. TGT (SCIENCE) IV, V, VII, XI
19 MRS. SARIKA PARDEEP KUMAR B.A., B.ED. PRT 16 II
20 MISS ARTI SADHU RAM GAUR M.A., NTT PRT 12 I
21 MRS. KANCHAN KAUSHIK AMIT KAUSHIK B.A., B.ED. PRT 7
22 MRS. MANISHA JAIBIR SINGH B.A.,D.ED. PRT1 II
23 MRS. GURPREET KAUR AMIT GROVER B.A.,B.ED. PRT6 I
24 MRS. DEEPIKA NANDAL KRANTI NANDAL B.A., B.ED. PRT7III TO VIII
25 MRS. NEHA SHUKLA SUNIL KUMAR SHUKLA M.A., B.ED. PRT5 III TO V
26 MRS. BALVINDER KAUR AMARJEET SINGH M.A. PRT 12 III TO VIII
27 MRS. RAMANDEEP KAUR PUSHKAR SHARMA MCA, B.ED. PRT (MATHS),COMPUTER 1 I TO VI
28 MRS. POONAMRANBIR SINGH M.A., M.ED. PGT (ENGLISH) 1 VIII TO XII
29 MRS. NAVNEET KAUR ASHOK KUMAR M.C.A, B.ED. PRT (MATHS),TGT (COMP. SC) 4 IV TO VIII
30 MRS. RENU BADAL RAJ PAL BADAL B.A.,NTT 10 NURSERY
31 MRS. SONIA ARORA RAJ KUMAR ARORA B.A., NTT NTT 22 K.G
32 MRS. RUPINDER SETHI AMIT KUMAR SETHI B.A., NTT, B.ED. NTT 12 NURSERY
33 MRS. RAJNI HARCHARAN SINGH M.A., NTT NTT 7 K.G
34 MRS. POOJA ARORA DEEPAK KUMAR M.A., NTT NTT 7 NURSERY
35 MRS. NIDHI SEHGAL NITIN SEHGAL M.A., NTTNTT5K.G.
36 MRS. RENU DHIMAN PAWAN KUMAR M.A., B.ED. PRT,ART & CRAFT 5 III TO VIII
37 MR. SURINDER SINGH GURNAM SINGH M.A., B.PED. PTI 11 VI TO X
38 MR. SUNNY KUMAR ASHOK KUMAR M.A. MUSIC 8 II TO XII
39 MRS. BALJINDER KAUR JASWINDER SINGH M.LIB, B.ED. LIBRARIAN 11 I TO XII
40 MISS BHAVYA CHOPRA ASHOK KUMAR CHOPRA M.SC. (PSYCHOLOGY) COUNSELLOR 4 NUR. TO XII

logo
N.C.C.SR.SEC.MODEL SCHOOL
NCC School

Choose N.C.C. Sr. Sec. Model School to Build Up Overall Development Of Your Child